Privacy Policy

 

Summary

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data (hereinafter the "Personal Data") processed in connection with your use of the "www.lilimargo.com" Website (hereinafter the "Site").

1. Personal data

All Personal Data collected on the Site are processed in accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relative to data, files and civil liberties as amended successively, including the law of 20 June 2018 incorporating Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of legal persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as well as any legislation or supplementing or replacing this Regulation (hereinafter the "Personal Data Regulation").

The processing regarding to your Personal Data as well as their characteristics are defined in the table of processing.

1.1. Who processes your Personal Data and who has access to it?

1.1.1. Responsible for processing

All Personal Data collected on the Site are processed under the responsibility of the LILI MARGO company, registered with the Registry of Trade and Companies of Nanterre under the number 833348650 and having its registered offices at 14 rue Ernest Renan, 92130, Issy les Moulineaux (hereinafter "LILI MARGO" or "we"). For the purposes of the applicable regulations, LILI MARGO is responsible for the processing concerned.

1.1.2. Recipients

Within LILI MARGO, and concerning each treatment, your Personal Data is only communicated or made accessible to the persons to whom it is necessary to communicate them for the needs and taking into account the purpose of the treatment in question.

Your Personal Data may be communicated to third parties with regard to the purpose of the corresponding processing.

The recipients or categories of recipients of your Personal Data are identified in the table of processing.

1.1.3. Transfer of Personal Data outside the European Union

Your Personal Data is stored in servers located in the European Union. They are not transferred outside the European Union.

 

1.2. What categories of Personal Data do we collect and for what purpose(s)?

In accordance with the Regulations relating to Personal Data, we only process your Personal Data if one of the following conditions is fulfilled:

• The processing of your Personal Data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party, and in particular the execution of your order on the Site, or the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request;

• The processing of your Personal Data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation incumbent on us;

• The processing of your Personal Data is necessary to pursue our legitimate interests;

• You have expressly consented to the processing of your Personal Data for one or more specific purposes.

The Personal Data processed by us are listed by purpose in the table of treatments. We only process your Personal Data for the purposes determined and in view of the legal bases that are brought to your attention in the table of processing.

We only collect Personal Data strictly necessary for the pursuit of the purposes detailed below.

Please note that to benefit from certain services and functions on the Site, you will be asked to provide certain Personal Data on a mandatory basis via collection forms. The mandatory nature of the answers is indicated with an asterisk (*) in front of the corresponding box. The data identified as mandatory are necessary in order to benefit from the corresponding features of the Site. Failing to fill in these fields will not allow you to access the corresponding functionality.

You are solely responsible for the accuracy of the Personal Data communicated.

1.3. How long do we keep your Personal Data?

We only keep your Personal Data for the duration that is strictly necessary for the purpose of the processing. For each process, these durations are indicated in the table of processing.

1.5. What are your rights ?

You have a right of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition concerning the treatment of your Personal Data as well as a right to the portability of your Personal Data by formulating your request to the addresses indicated in the section "Contact us", under the conditions laid down by the applicable regulations. You must indicate which right you intend to practice as well as all the necessary details so that we can respond to your request.

These rights are exercised under the conditions laid down by the applicable regulations.

  •         The right of access means that you can ask us at any time to tell you if we are processing personal data about you and, if so, to tell you which Personal Data is concerned and the characteristics of the process carried out .

 

  •         The right of modification means that you can ask us for the correction of your Personal Data when it is inaccurate. You may also request that your Personal Data, if incomplete, be completed to the extent that it is relevant to the purpose of the treatment in question.

 

  •         The right to deletion means that you can ask to delete your Personal Data, in particular when: (i) their retention is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected; (ii) your Personal Data is processed on the basis of your consent, you wish to withdraw this consent, and there is no other legal basis to justify the processing; (iii) you objected to the processing of your Personal Data and you therefore want them to be erased (iv) your Personal Data has been unlawfully processed; (v) your Personal Data must be erased to comply with a legal obligation that is provided for, either by the law of the European Union or by French law.

 

  •         The right to limitation means that you can ask us to limit the processing of your Personal Data (i) when you dispute the accuracy of your Personal Data for a period of time allowing us to verify the accuracy of your Personal Data , (ii) when following a treatment established as non-compliant, you prefer the limitation of the processing to the complete erasure of your Personal Data (iii) when we no longer need your Personal Data for the purposes of processing but that you are still necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of rights in court; (iv) when you have objected to the processing of your Personal Data and you wish to limit the processing during the period allowing us to check whether the legitimate reason that you invoke is justified. The limitation of the treatment means that the treatment of your Personal Data will mean only the storage of your corresponding Personal Data. We will then no longer perform any other transaction on your Personal Data.

 

  •         The right of opposition means that you can oppose to the processing of your Personal Data, when this treatment is based on the pursuit of the legitimate interest of LILI MARGO. The right of opposition is exercised if and only if you provide us with a legitimate reason relating to your particular situation. We will then cease the said process unless there are legitimate and compelling reasons to justify the request in accordance with the applicable regulations. When your Personal Data is processed for commercial prospecting purposes, you may object at any time to the processing of your Personal Data for this purpose.

 

  •         The right to set guidelines for the fate of your data after your death allows you to make known your instructions regarding the retention, deletion and communication of your Personal Data after your death.

 

  •         The right to data portability allows you to ask us, within the conditions set forth by the applicable regulations, to receive your Personal Data in a widely used and structured format, readable by machine and transferred to you, or transferred by a third party of your choice given that it’s legally and technically possible.

 

When your Personal Data is processed on the basis of your consent, you have the option to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting the addresses indicated in the "Contact Us" section. However, the withdrawal of your consent does not affect the validity of the treatment performed prior to said withdrawal.

2. Cookies

2.1. What is a cookie?

A cookie is a tracker present on your terminal which is used to record information about your consultation and your navigation on the Site.

When you connect to the Site, we may need to install cookies on your device.
Some cookies are essential to the use of the Site (these are so-called "essential" cookies), others allow to personalize the displayed content to make statistics of attendance or display advertisements.
Essential cookies that are strictly necessary for the provision of a service you want to access do not require your prior consent to be used.

2.2. Les cookies utilizes

You will find below the characteristics of the cookie used on the Site, its purpose and how to disable it.

Name of the cookie

Purpose

Enable/Disable

Cookie Prestashop

Information storage necessary for the use of the Site: Date of creation of the cookie and memorization of the acceptance; user's language; group of user messages; guest IDs if the user is logged in; identifiers of the user's current connection; storing product comparisons of the user; Name, last name, email, current cart, encrypted password, connection status (whether the user is logged in or not).

 

Lifespan: 1 month.

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you reject or delete this cookie, certain elements and associated functions of our Site may become unavailable to you and the use of our Site as you experience it may be impaired or impossible.

2.3. The duration of the conversation

The cookie is not kept for more than 1 month.

2.4. Your choices regarding cookies

When you visit our Site for the first time, LILI MARGO informs you of the use of a cookie with the help of an information banner. By continuing to browse the Site when viewing this banner, you consent to us using this cookie.

You can, however, deactivate the cookie at any time by referring to the table above.

You can also disable cookies through settings within your Internet browser. The procedure to follow to disable cookies is different for each browser. Below are the links to the relevant pages for each of the major browsers.

For Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/clear-cookies-and-site-data-firefox

To disable cookies on your smartphone, the indications are available on the links below:

For iOS: https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT201265

For Android: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&ref_topic=7438325

 

3. Modification of the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be subject to updates.

When you have sent us a valid email address, we will notify you of this change by email and provide you with the new version of the Privacy Policy before implementing the change. We also recommend that you regularly review this privacy policy in order to be fully aware of our commitments regarding the security and protection of your Personal Data.

4. Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy and the exercise of your rights, you can contact us:

- by email: contact@lilimargo.com

- by mail: 14 rue Ernest Renan
               92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux, France

If the answer does not satisfy you, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés ("CNIL")

- by mail: National Commission of Computing and Civil liberties

3 Place Fontenoy
TSA 80715
75334 PARIS CEDEX 07

- on the CNIL website: www.cnil.fr

5. Table of Personal Data Processing

Title of treatment

Aim

Legal basis of treatment

Data collected

Retention period

Data recipient (s)

Registering new accounts

Accounts Receivable Management and Business Prospection

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

Civility, surname, first name, nickname, profile picture, date of birth, company, email address, telephone numbers, city, country, order history;

> 3 years from account registration if no order is placed

If order is placed, the conservation period is that indicated in the « order management » row.

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the website, customer service and IT,

- External service providers in charge of computer maintenance and hosting of the Site.

Order management

Client contract management

Contract execution (Art 6,1,b RGPD)

Civility, surname, first name, nickname, email, company, billing address, delivery address, telephone numbers, payment method, IP address, order details, order number, order tracking number, exchange of information when ordering ;

> 5 years from the end of the contract execution for orders placed by professionals (Article L 110-4 of the Commercial Legislation, Article 2224 of the Civil Code) or for orders with a value of less than 120 euros placed by consumers,

> 10 years from delivery for orders placed by consumers with a value of more than 120 euros (Article L213-1 and Article D213-2 of the Consumer Code),

> 10 years from the end of the accounting year for data used in the account registration (Article L123-22 Commercial Code).

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the Site, the customer service and IT,

- External provider in charge of payments,

- External providers in charge of delivery,

- External providers in charge of the computer maintenance and the hosting of the Site.

Rewards management « Ambassador »

Contract management « Ambassador »

Contract execution (Art 6,1,b RGPD)

Civility, surname, first name, nickname, email, registration, code "Ambassador", billing address, telephone numbers, Bank identity statement, number of affiliates, total number of orders, date of orders, amount of orders, amount of commissions, payment history;

> 5 years from the end of the execution of the contract

-LILI MARGO employees in charge of the website, customer service and IT,

- External providers in charge of the computer maintenance and the hosting of the site

Reminders "shopping carts"

Shopping cart reminder

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

E-mail address;

> 3 years from last login (user is a customer or identified prospect)

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the website, customer service and IT,

-external providers in charge of the computer maintenance and the hosting of the site.

Management of inquiries

Management of inquiries made via the Site

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

Civility, surname, first name, nickname, e-mail address, telephone numbers, city country, subject of application;

The retention period depends on the nature of the application. As an example,

> the data corresponding to a request for a current order will be kept according to what is indicated in the row "order management"

 

> the data corresponding to a request relating to the products offered for sale or the terms of the "Ambassador" program will be kept for 3 years from the last contact with the user in the case of absence of a placed order

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the website, customer service and IT,

- External providers in charge of the computer maintenance and the hosting of the Site.

Newsletter

Sending a newsletter

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

Civility, surname, first name, nickname, e-mail address, city country;

> the data is retained until unsubscribing
> In the event of unsubscribing, the data necessary for the management of oppositions are retained for 3 years from the date  of unsubscribing

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the website, customer service and IT,

-external providers in charge of the computer maintenance and the hosting of the site

-external provider in charge of sending the newsletter

 

 

Consumer review

Management of the reviews given by consumers through the functionalities of the Site and reusable for promotion purposes in accordance with the terms of a license.

Contract execution (Art 6,1,b RGPD)

Surname, first name, nickname, date of publication, review;

> 5 years from the end of the execution of the contract

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the website, customer service and it.

- External providers in charge of the computer maintenance and the hosting of the site

- External provider in charge of communication

Advertising targeting

Targeted advertising

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

E-mail, navigation information, IP address

> 13 months from the date of consent

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the website, customer service and it.

- External providers in charge of the computer maintenance and the hosting of the site

- External provider in charge of communication

Sales statistics

Sales analysis

LILI MARGO's legitimate interest in establishing statistics in order to get a global view of its sales, to analyze its results to improve its services (art 6.1. f RGPD)

Surname, first name e-mail address, sales information

> 3 years ended following last transaction with the user.

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the website, customer service and IT,

- External providers in charge of the computer maintenance and the hosting of the Site.

Connection tracking

Connection logs and navigation

Consent (Art.6.1.a RGPD)

When the user has logged in through his account: the processed data is all the account information

 

When the user has not logged in through a customer account, only the IP address and browsing information is collected.

> 13 months for data from cookies
> 3 years from the last login if the user is a customer or identified prospect

- LILI MARGO employees in charge of the website, customer service and IT,

- External providers in charge of the computer maintenance and the hosting of the site,

- External provider in charge of communication.

 


Accept

En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l’utilisation de Cookies pour vous proposer des offres adaptés à vos centres d'intérêts et pour analyser la navigation sur notre site.